Norfolk

Records: The Census

Updated on 26 July, 2012

magnifying glass

A census records who lived where on a given date. There have been censuses every 10 years since 1801 (with the exception of 1941 which was missed owing to the war).

1841 was the first census to record limited information on individuals – but the 1851 census added much more detail. The Great and Little Snoring Registrations are below:

  • 1841 GS HO/107/ 772 LS HO/107/771
  • 1851 GS HO/107/1826 LS HO/107/1826
  • 1861 GS RG9-1246 LS RG9-1245
  • 1871 GS RG10-1852 LS RG10-1850
  • 1881 GS RG11/1985/ Piece 4 LS RG 11/1983/ Piece 100
  • 1891 GS RG12-1559 LS RG12-1558
  • 1901 GS RG13/1877/234 LS RG13/1876/234
  • 1911 GS RG14 Piece:11564 LS RG14 Piece:11551

Great Snoring 1891

Names in bold are Head of Household; all from Gt Snoring unless otherwise stated.

First Name Surname Relationship Age Occupation Place of Birth

Thorpland Cottages

William ROBERTS Head 36 Agricultural Labourer Hempnal
  • Honour
ROBERTS Wife 33 Hoverton St Johns
  • Sarah Maria
ROBERTS Daughter 8/12
Martin DENNIS Head 39 Agricultural Labourer East Dereham
  • Barbara
DENNIS Wife 38 Longham
  • Walter
DENNIS Son 17 Agricultural Labourer Delington
  • Edward
DENNIS Son 13 Agricultural Labourer Gressenhall
  • Eliza
DENNIS Daughter 10 Longham
  • Sarah
DENNIS Daughter 3
Thomas KENDLE Head 69 Burnham Overy
  • Alice
KENDLE Wife 69 Burnham
  • William
KENDLE Son 36 Agricultural Labourer
  • Sarah
KENDLE Dau-in-law 33 Syderstone
  • Frederick Horace
KENDLE Grandson 6
John READ Head 25 Shepherd
  • Rosa
READ Wife 24 Buxton Lammas
  • Cecil John
READ Son 7/12 Fakenham
  • Richard Hubert
MATTHEWS Bro-in-law 15 Agricultural Labourer Buxton Lamonas
  • Sophia Lucy
MATTHEWS Sis-in-law 15 Buxton Lammas
Charles SIMMONS Head 43 Agricultural Labourer
  • Maria
SIMMONS Wife 43 Hempton
  • Henry William
SIMMONS Son 23 Agricultural Labourer
  • Walter
SIMMONS Son 18 Park Gate Yorkshire

Field Barn Cottages

Charles BRAY Head 24 Agricultural Labourer
  • Mary
BRAY Wife 30 Groom domestic servant Stibbard
  • Ethel
BRAY Daughter 1 Agricultural Labourer
Charles WHITE Head 66 Agricultural Labourer
  • Thomas
WHITE Son 26 Agricultural Labourer
  • Robert
BACON Son-in-law 34 Agricultural Labourer Hevingham
  • Caroline
WHITE Daughter 26
  • Charles
BACON Grandson 10
  • Flora
BACON Granddau 8
  • Bessie
BACON Granddaur 5
  • Kate
BACON Granddaur 3
  • Herbert
BACON Grandson 1

Fakenham Road

James WHITE Head 74 Gardener
  • Susanna
WHITE Wife 64
  • Mary A
WHITE Daughter 39
  • Hannah
WHITE Daughter 35
  • Matthew
WHITE Son 26 Agricultural Labourer
  • Charles
WHITE Son 24 Agricultural Labourer
  • Ruth
WHITE Granddaur 11
William WHITE Head 38 Team man
  • Hannah
WHITE Wife 37 Little Walsingham
  • Henry Robt
WHITE Son 10
  • Amelia
WHITE Daughter 5
  • Matthew
WHITE Son 3
Henry RICHES Head 72 East Barsham
  • Cecilia
RICHES Sister 70 East Barsham

Lt Snoring Road

Alfred Christmas WHITE Head 33
  • Jane
WHITE Wife 31 Fakenham
  • Alfred Chas
WHITE Son 4 Great Walsingham
  • George
WHITE Son 3 Great Walsingham
  • Herbert
WHITE Son 1 Great Walsingham
  • Alice Jane
WHITE Daughter 1/12

High Street; The Rectory

Edward Haversham WHALL Head 40 Curate of Great Snoring Worksop Nottinghamshire
  • Elizth Mary
WHALL Wife 44 Sasmania
  • Edward Lionel Marsham
WHALL Son 7 Springfield Essex
  • Margt Audrey
WHALL Daughter 6 Hunstanton
  • Phyllis Cicely
WHALL Daughter 4 Hunstanton
  • Florence Irene
WHALL Daughter 11/12 Hunstanton
  • Mary Jane
PARKER Servant 24 Domestic servant

Fakenham Road

John FRANCIS Head 48 Agricultural Labourer
  • Susan
FRANCIS Wife 42 Stiffkey
  • Susanna
CURSON Visitor 8 Stiffkey
Robert LONG Head 36 Shepherd Bale
  • Celia
LONG Wife 30
Henry BENSTEAD Head 35 Agricultural Labourer South Creake
  • Ann Maria
BENSTEAD Wife 34 Wells
  • Susannah E
BENSTEAD Daughter 16 North Barsham
  • Arthur W
BENSTEAD Son 14 South Creake
  • Walter J
BENSTEAD Son 10 North Barsham
  • David
BENSTEAD Son 5 North Barsham
  • Fredk Chas
BENSTEAD Son 3
  • Herbert L
BENSTEAD Son 2
  • Naomi Mary
BENSTEAD Daughter 7/12
George PAGE Head 42 Agricultural Labourer Barney
  • Elizth
PAGE Wife 39 Barnard Castle Northumberland
  • George
PAGE Son 19 Agricultural Labourer South Easton Yorkshire
  • Charles
PAGE Son 15 Agricultural Labourer
  • Alice Mary
PAGE Daughter 13
  • Elizth Ann
PAGE Daughter 8
  • Susanna Anna
PAGE Daughter 6
  • Emmaline Masie
PAGE Daughter 4
William BAKER Head 30 Agricultural Labourer Fakenham
  • Frances M
BAKER Wife 27 West Barsham
  • Walter Henry
SEAMAN Nephew 2 West Barsham
James SMITH Head 53 Agricultural Labourer
  • Susan
SMITH Wife 51 Bintry
  • Wm
SMITH Son 2 Agricultural Labourer
  • Mary Ann
SMITH Daughter 18 Dressmaker
  • Arthur
SMITH Son 14 Agricultural Labourer
  • Ethel
LACK Granddau 4 Brighton
James FLOWERDEW Head 29 Shepherd Hempstead
  • Emily
FLOWERDEW Wife 30 Sharrington
  • John
FLOWERDEW Son 10 Sharrington
  • Eliza Ann
FLOWERDEW Daughter 8 Sharrington
  • George
FLOWERDEW Son 6 Sharrington
  • Mary Ann
FLOWERDEW Daughter 1
Robert COLLINS Head 61 Agricultural Labourer
  • Ann
COLLINS Wife 60
  • Alfred
COLLINS Son 23 Agricultural Labourer
  • Joseph
COLLINS Grandson 15

School Farm and Corner of Fakenham Road

Henry Robt GAMBLE Head 34 Farmer Walsingham
  • Fanny
GAMBLE Wife 36 Stanhoe
  • Mary Swallon
GAMBLE Daughter 2
  • Harry Noel
GAMBLE Son 3/12
  • Isabel Temple
COBAN Visitor 24 School Governess Stanhoe
  • Minnie
LEVERINGTON Servant 17 Domestic servant Hempton
  • Sarah
GIDNEY Servant 14 Domestic servant Letheringsett

The Loke

William COLMAN Head 31 Labour master Fulmodestone
  • Minnie
COLMAN Wife 29
  • Bertie
COLMAN Son 3
  • Ann
STANFORD Lodger 7 Living on her own means
(Note:age therefore unlikely to be 7)
Little Walsingham  
William COOKE Head 45 Carpenter and Wheelwright
  • Margaret
COOKE Sister 34 Housekeeper
Thomas HILL Head 53 Blacksmith Little Snoring
  • Elizth
HILL Wife 51

High Street

Fredk Barwick COOKE Head 52 Master builder
  • Susanna
COOKE Wife 50
John WHITE Head 32 Agricultural Labourer
  • Ann Elizth
WHITE Wife 35 Foulsham
  • George
WHITE Son 15 Agricultural Labourer Hindolveston
  • Eliza
WHITE Daughter 18
  • Deborah
WHITE Daughter 7
  • Alfred
WHITE Son 6
  • James
WHITE Son 5
  • Thomas
WHITE Son 3
  • Laura Louisa
WHITE Daughter 8/12
  • Laura Louisa
DEW Visitor 24 Wood Norton
John HOWLETT Head 36 Agricultural Labourer Colkirk
  • Sarah A
HOWLETT Wife 30
  • John James
HOWLETT Son 17 Agricultural Labourer
  • Robert George
HOWLETT Son 9
  • Mary Alice
HOWLETT Daughter 7
  • Georgina Elizth
HOWLETT Daughter 6
James PAGE Head 76 Barney
  • Amy
PAGE Wife 75 Bagthorpe
  • Charles
PAGE Grandson 7
Elizth MOORE Head 73
  • Joshua
MOORE Son 56 Agricultural Labourer
  • Florence Edith
MOORE Granddaur 2
  • John Henry
PARKE Grandson 1
Rebecca THORNAL Head 79 Living on own means Wells Next the Sea
  • Rebecca
YOUNG Niece 34 Widow Visitor Hoxton
  • Alice
BLENKINSOP Boarder 16 Litcham
Benjamin C PEROWNE Head 42 Farmer
  • Augusta Louisa
PEROWNE Wife 32 Freckenham Suffolk
  • Benjamin Richd
PEROWNE Son 15
  • John
PEROWNE Son 14
  • Bernard Cubitt
PEROWNE Son 8
  • Gladys Augusto
PEROWNE Daughter 6
  • Herbert
PEROWNE Son 3
  • James Bernard
GRIGGS Visitor 11 South Creake
  • Mary Kate
BARNES Governess 22 School governess Strumpshaw
  • Susanna
RINGROSE Servant 27 Nurse Lyng
  • Mary Ann
DEWING Servant 23 Housemaid Cawston
  • Keyoma (?)
GOTTS Servant 8 Cook
(note: age probably 18)
Southrepps
John RAMM Head 77 Farm bailiff retired Binham
  • Ann
RAMM Wife 72 Stibbard
William COLLINS Head 38 Farmers Yard man
  • Martha
COLLINS Wife 36 Little Walsingham
Harry GREEN Head 30 Elementary schoolmaster March Cambridgeshire
  • Elizabeth
GREEN Wife 24 Elementary school teacher
  • Queenie B
GREEN Daughter 3
  • Annie M
GREEN Daughter 3/12
  • Alice
SOUTHGATE Niece 2/12 London
  • Ellen
BARBER Servant 16 Domestic servant North Barsham
Mary Ann PAUL Head 50 Charwoman
  • George
PAUL Son 2
Samuel MARHAM Head 58 Agricultural Labourer East Barsham
  • Hannah
MARHAM Wife 66 Briningham
  • Frances
BANGAY Sister 40 Briningham
  • Robert
MARHAM Grandson 5
Sarahann COOPER Head 42 Charwoman domestic servant Thursford
  • William
COOPER Son 18 Agricultural Labourer Great Walsingham
  • Mary
COOPER Daughter 17 Great Walsingham
  • Susanna
COOPER Daughter 4 Great Walsingham
  • Arthur
COOPER Son 18 Great Walsingham
Edward FRANCIS Head 72 Carpenter
  • Jane
FRANCIS Wife 69 East Barsham
  • John
FRANCIS Son 32 Agricultural Labourer
  • Albert
FRANCIS Grandson 1
Clement DOCKING Head 45 Miller and Baker
  • Elizabeth
DOCKING Wife 34 Harpley
  • Catherine A
DOCKING Daughter 17
  • George C
DOCKING Son 12
  • Clement
DOCKING Son 9
  • Herbert
DOCKING Son 4
  • Robert James
DOCKING Son 2
Frederick WHITE Head 45 Agricultural Labourer
  • Elizabeth
WHITE Wife 35 South Creake
  • Frederick W
WHITE Son 19 Agricultural Labourer
  • Lilian A
WHITE Daughter 13 Houghton-in-Dale
  • Maud Elizabeth
WHITE Daughter 6
William BRAY Head 64 Agricultural Labourer
  • Elizabeth
BRAY Wife 63 Wighton
John RAMM Head 37 Blacksmith
  • Eleanor J
RAMM Wife 32
  • John William
RAMM Son 12
  • George Arthur
RAMM Son 10
  • Arthur Henry
RAMM Son 5
James HOWLETT Head 74 Master Grocer Whissonsett
  • Harriet
HOWLETT Wife 42 Grocerís assistant
  • Samson
HOWLETT Son 14 Apprenticed Wheelwright
  • Esther
HOWLETT Daughter 10
Martha VINCENT Head 66 Living on own means Houghton St Giles
James SMITH Head 36 Agricultural Labourer
  • Sarah
SMITH Mother 59
  • George
SMITH Brother 12 Agricultural Labourer
Matild A SMITH Head 35
  • Annie Matilda
SMITH Daughter 7 East Winch
  • William Ernest
SMITH Son 6 East Winch
  • Frederick George
SMITH Son 5 East Winch
Matilda ADAMS Head 59 Grocer Draper Little Snoring
  • George
ADAMS Son 26 Journeyman Miller
  • Eliza
ADAMS Daughter 22
  • Rose
ADAMS Daughter 2
  • Mary Ann
ADAMS Daughter 17
Robert GENT Head 35 Agricultural Labourer Houghton-in-The Dale
  • Emma
GENT Wife 36 East Barsham
  • Arthur
GENT Son 15 Agricultural Labourer
  • Sidney
GENT Son 8
  • Mildred
GENT Daughter 4 Litcham
Lucy MOORE Head 50
  • Emma Jane
MOORE Daughter 29
Walter SOUTHGATE Head 29 Farmer
  • Eliza
SOUTHGATE Wife 36 Guestwick
  • Ernest Edward
SOUTHGATE Son 6
Robert William WHITE Head 53 Groom
  • Alice
WHITE Wife 56 Barney
  • Anna Maria
WHITE Daughter 27 Dressmaker
  • Edith
WHITE Daughter 11
  • Alice
THOMPSON Mother-in-law 87 Barney
William FRANCIS Head 44 Agricultural Labourer
  • Mary Jane
FRANCIS Wife 32 Stiffkey
  • Mabel Jane
FRANCIS Daughter 11
  • Annie
FRANCIS Daughter 9
  • Susie
FRANCIS Daughter 6
  • William
FRANCIS Son 3
Charles PAGE Head 36 Agricultural Labourer Barney
  • Mary Ann
PAGE Wife 35 Wells Next the Sea
  • Martha Ann
PAGE Daughter 7
  • Jane Elizabeth
PAGE Daughter 5
  • Annie Lucy
PAGE Daughter 8/12
John ROBINSON Head 56 Agricultural Labourer Whissonsett
  • Elizabeth
ROBINSON Wife 52 Tattersett
  • Herbert
FOX Stepson 21 Horse trainer Shereford
  • Benjamin
FOX Stepson 8 Agricultural Labourer Shereford
James PAGE Head 61 Yard man
  • Elizabeth
PAGE Wife 6 Wighton
  • Levi
PAGE Son 25 Agricultural Labourer
  • John
PAGE Son 23 Agricultural Labourer
  • Alice Mary
PAGE Daughter 10

Thursford Road

John SILLIS Head 60 Agricultural Labourer Barney
  • Ann
SILLIS Wife 47 Gunthorpe
Robert WHITE Head 29 Agricultural Labourer
  • Frances
WHITE Wife 26
  • Arthur
WHITE Son 5
  • Hannah
WHITE Daughter 1
Herbert Southgate HARRISON Head 27 Journeymen butcher
  • Eliza
HARRISON Wife 25 Bircham
  • Mary
HARRISON Daughter 3 Houghton-in-the-Dale
  • Herbert Wm
HARRISON Son 2
  • Sarah Elizabeth
HARRISON Daughter 3/12
William C BUSHELL Head 25 Machine maker
  • Ann Leah
BUSHELL Wife 24
  • Esther A
BUSHELL Daughter 1
Jane KENDLE Head 48 Carriage Trimmer West Barsham
  • Robert
KENDLE Son 26 Carpenter Fakenham
  • Frederick
KENDLE Son 14 Agricultural Labourer
  • Edith
KENDLE Daughter 11
Thomas Edward PAGE Head 33 Agricultural Labourer Barney
  • Anna Mary
PAGE Wife 33
  • Norah
PAGE Daughter 2

The Tunns Inn

Eliza SOUTHGATE Head 65 Publican and coachbuilder
Licenced Victualler
Briston
  • Sampson
SOUTHGATE Son 28 Journeyman Coachbuilder
  • Eliza
SOUTHGATE Daughter 26
  • Albert
SMITH Grandson 6
  • Beatrice Maud
SMITH Granddau 1
  • Jonas
WICK Servant 65 Labourer Holkham
Mary Ann PARKER Head 58 Laundress
  • Thomas
PARKER Son 27 Horse teamsman
  • Eliza
HOWLETT Granddau 1
  • Anna Maria
PARKER Granddau 3
James STUDD Head 66 Teams man  

Manor House

William HOWES Head 55 Farm steward Norwich
  • Jemima
HOWES Wife 43 Reedham
  • Frederick
HOWES Son 17 Journeyman blacksmith Beighton
  • John
FOWLER Father-in-law 69 Tailor Limpenhoe

Thursford Road

Edward PLANE Head 45 Master shoemaker Sculthorpe
  • Susanna
PLANE Wife 46
  • Thomas
PLANE Son 23 Agricultural Labourer
  • Charles
PLANE Son 14
George GIRDLESTONE Head 22 Agricultural Labourer
  • Dora
GIRDLESTONE Wife 18
  • Edward
PLANE Lodger 17 Agricultural Labourer
Elizabeth GIRDLESTONE Head 56 Agricultural Labourer
  • Elizabeth
GIRDLESTONE Daughter 35 Agricultural Labourer
  • William
GIRDLESTONE Grandson 13 Agricultural Labourer
  • James
GIRDLESTONE Grandson 9
  • Frances
GIRDLESTONE Granddau 6
  • Alice
GIRDLESTONE Granddau 3
James DAWSON Head 63 Gardener Hoxton London
  • Elizabeth
DAWSON Wife 65 Weasenham
  • Charlotte
DAWSON Daughter 30
  • Alfred
DAWSON Grandson 14 Groom

High Street

Edward S DAWSON Head 25 Painter
  • Emma Jane
DAWSON Wife 26 Hindringham
  • Annie Elizabeth
DAWSON Daughter 9/12
  • Emma Jane
PRESTON Niece 7/12 Bale
Alpheus George MARSH Head 35 Horse trainer Sculthorpe
  • Sarah Ann
MARSH Wife 32 Stanhoe
  • Roseline Elizabeth
MARSH Daughter 7
  • George William
MARSH Son 3
  • Lilian Maud
MARSH Daughter 3/12
Sarah Ann FRANCIS Head 54 Monthly nurse Great Ryburgh
  • Edith Jane
FRANCIS Daughter 21
  • Elsie
FRANCIS Daughter 15 Apprenticed dressmaker
Samuel BUSHELL Head 56 Agricultural engineer & machinist
  • Celia
BUSHELL Wife 59 Dressmaker Houghton-in-The Dale
  • Agnes
BUSHELL Daughter 24 Journeymen dressmaker New Walsingham
  • Lillian
BUSHELL Daughter 21 Milliner New Walsingham
  • Daniel
BUSHELL Brother 49 Agricultural engineer and machinist
Robert SOUTHGATE Head 75 Agricultural Labourer
  • Hannah
SOUTHGATE Wife 75

Thursford Road

Robert Charles HALL Head 31 Tenant farmer Guestwick
  • Kathlene Julia
HALL Wife 22 Downham
  • Louisa
BETTS Servant 16 Domestic servant Wymondham

High Street

John RANSOME Head 43 Agricultural Labourer Wood Dalling
  • Ann
RANSOME Wife 29
  • John William
RANSOME Son 2
  • George William
RANSOME Son 7/12
  • Beatrice
SEAMAN Cousin 10 Houghton in the Dale
  • Hannah Elizabeth
DOY Lodger 16 Domestic servant Broom Green
Henry GREEN Head 42 Carpenter and Wheelwright Great Walsingham
  • Mary Anne
GREEN Wife 42
  • Charles Henry
GREEN Son 20 Engine makers apprentice
  • Annie Jane
GREEN Daughter 14
Joseph BUSHELL Head 56 Farmer
  • Mary Ann
BUSHELL Wife 53 Little Snoring
  • Frederick Samuel
BUSHELL Son 16 Machinist and engine driver
  • Emil
BUSHELL Daughter 16 Schoolteacher
  • Alice Hilda
BUSHELL Daughter 13
  • Ethel Annie
BUSHELL Daughter 10
John William WRIGHT Head 24 Groom East Rudham
  • Alice Matilda
WRIGHT Wife 26 Necton
  • Helen
WRIGHT Daughter 2 Tattersett
  • Emily May
WRIGHT Daughter 5/12 Tattersett
William MARHAM Head 55 Agricultural Labourer East Barsham
  • Elizabeth
MARHAM Wife 57 Dressmaker Wighton
  • Rose
MARHAM Daughter 14
Charles Henry DAWSON Head 31 Groom
  • Sophie Augusta
DAWSON Wife 32 Beeston Regis
  • Harry Horace
DAWSON Son 6
  • Eva Mary
DAWSON Daughter 5
  • Arthur John
DAWSON Son 2
  • Arthur
READ Visitor 35 Butler
Robert HILL Head 72 Vermin killer Sculthorpe
  • Mary
HILL Wife 72 Langham
  • Mary E
HILLEN Cousin 69 Tittleshall
Robert SOUTHGATE Head 31 Coachbuilder
  • Ann Maria
SOUTHGATE Wife 31 Wells
  • Edgar Wolsey
SOUTHGATE Son 3 Wells
  • Ruth Mary
SOUTHGATE Daughter 1

Back Lane

Edward MASSINGHAM Head 32 Farmer and well sinker Fulmodestone
  • Sarah Eliza
MASSINGHAM Wife 33 Camberwell London
  • Edith Eliza
MASSINGHAM Daughter 2
  • James Edwd
MASSINGHAM Son 7/12
  • William
MASSINGHAM Brother 26 Agricultural Labourer & Wellsinker Fulmodestone
  • Eleanor
MASSINGHAM Sister 21 Domestic servant Fulmodestone

Mary Ann

WILLIAMSON Head 70 Great Walsingham
  • Walter Henry
KIRBY Grandson-in-law 23 Agricultural Labourer Sedgeford
  • Eliza
KIRBY Granddau 21
  • Mary Ann
KIRBY Granddau 10/12
Henry CHATT Head 24 Agricultural Labourer
  • Roseanna
CHATT Wife 23 Stibbard
Isaac TUCK Head 82 Gamekeeper (widower Kettlestone
  • Elizabeth
TUCK Daughter 52
  • Stormy
TUCK Grandson 9
George William CHATT Head 25 Road labourer
  • Edith Annie
CHATT Wife 24
  • Eveline
CHATT Daughter 3
  • Gertrude Martha
CHATT Daughter 2
  • Hannah
BROWN Mother-in-law 66 Great Fransham

The Unicorn Inn

William TUCK Head 57 Horse trainer & Licensed Victualler Little Snoring
  • Mary Ann
TUCK Wife 39 Little Snoring
  • Maggie
TUCK Daughter 15
  • Garnet
TUCK Son 8
  • Herbert
TUCK Son 3
  • Matilda
TUCK Daughter 2
  • Emma
GANT Servant 12 Domestic servant Fakenham

High Street

William BUSHELL Head 71 Master machine maker
  • Lucy
BUSHELL Wife 54
  • George
BUSHELL Son 18 Machine maker
  • Maria
BUSHELL Daughter 15 Apprenticed dressmaker
  • Arthur
BUSHELL Son 12
  • Alfred
BUSHELL Son 10
Henry CHATT Head 59 Agricultural Labourer
  • Robert Wm
PAGE Son-in-law 21 Agricultural Labourer
  • Edith Elizabeth
CHATT Daughter 19
Robert GIRDLESTONE Head 62 Agricultural Labourer
  • Mary Ann
GIRDLESTONE Wife 54 Shipdham
  • Caroline
GIRDLESTONE Daughter 20 Domestic servant
  • Robert
GIRDLESTONE Son 18 Agricultural Labourer
  • William
GIRDLESTONE Son 14 Agricultural Labourer
  • Ethel Maud
GIRDLESTONE Granddau 4
  • Charles Thos
GIRDLESTONE Grandson 1 Hackney London

Image Gallery

Find your ancestors in Norfolk Parish Registers and Records for Norfolk Ancestors and Genealogy for Norfolk The Family Trees of Norfolk Church Records of Gt & Lt Snoring Norfolk Great Snoring Memorial Inscriptions

Information

The Snoring Villages: a website for those researching their family trees, and for anybody curious about the history and whereabouts of these two small villages in Norfolk, UK.

Contact The Snorings

I no longer live in Norfolk. I cannot visit graves, make local enquiries or provide contacts for you. Please be aware that I have no information other than that on this website..

Address: Derbyshire, England
Telephone: Unavailable
Email: tricia (at) thesnorings.co.uk